.:Strangers at First Sight; in Love Forever:.

Friday, August 01, 2003

*Hmm...come to think of it, I've not played football at all for the whole of last semester. Slack. It's also partly due to the fact that I'm a weak player. Then again, it's also due to the notion that I can only play at left-back. Wot crap! I would prefer to play in the left midfield position, but who am I to disagree with the dominance of certain players in the squad. Oh no, not me..

First week of studies have just passed. Looks like this is gonna be quite a semester. Haha. Going for a trim in a while. My hair's in a mess, and my room, and my table, and my life...

0 Comments:

Post a comment

<< Home